UI SOLVE

PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy establishes the commitment of UI Solve with its clients or visitors regarding the protection of personal data, informing the treatment that it makes with its data, as well as the rights it recognizes as data owners, in compliance with the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (General Regulation on Data Protection – GDPR) and the applicable data protection legislation.

Use of this website signifies your agreement to this Privacy Policy.

LOG FILES

Like many other Web sites, www.uisolve.com makes use of log files. These files merely logs visitors to the site – usually a standard procedure for hosting companies and a part of hosting services’s analytics. The information inside the log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date/time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. This information is used to analyze trends, administer the site, track user’s movement around the site, and gather demographic information. IP addresses, and other such information are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable.

Collection of personal data and its purpose

UI Solve will not share these data and actively manages technical and administrative measures adequate to the protection of the personal data in its custody. Your personal data are collected only through the contact form of the website, whose completion is voluntary. The data collected is intended to answer requests for information or budget, the suitability of our products or services to the requester’s needs and interests, and the sending of commercial news or other content that may interest you. You can remove your e-mail from the newsletter here, or through the link in the footer of all newsletters sent. Data collected by this form: Name, Email, message that may contain some personal information necessary for validation of proposal, budget, among others.

Time for the preservation of personal data

For the commercialization of products and services, your personal data will be preserved until the consent is removed, within the legal limits.For other purposes, UI Solve will keep your personal data for the period necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected, after which your personal data will be deleted.There may be legal or tax requirements that require to keep certain personal data for some period of time. In such cases, in the case of a legal or fiscal obligation, UI Solve will have to respect this minimum period of conservation. Once the maximum storage period has expired, UI Solve undertakes to eliminate, destroy or anonymize your personal data.

Personal Data Consent

In accordance with the law, the data subject is guaranteed the right of access, rectification, limitation or opposition to the treatment, portability or forgetting of their personal data. The exercise of these rights may be subject to limitations provided for under the law.
To exercise any of these rights, simply send us your request by email to geral@uisolve.com.
UI Solve will carefully analyze your request and undertake to respond in a timely manner.

Competent authority

You will also always have the right to complain to the competent authority:
National Commission for Data Protection – CNPD – http://www.cnpd.pt.

Cookies

Cookies are small files or data packets exchanged between the website and your browser. This website may use various types of cookies:
Session cookies: These are temporary cookies, which are not stored on the computer after you leave the site, and serve to analyze traffic patterns, allowing us to improve the content and usability of the website.
Analytical cookies: they are used anonymously for statistical purposes, being treated by us or by third parties, for the purpose of analyzing browsing patterns on the website, and improving the supply of products or services.
Functional Cookies: Store user preferences regarding site usage.
Advertising Cookies: Target advertising based on user interests, helping to measure effectiveness, avoid duplicate ads, etc.

Cookies Management

Browsers allow the user to accept, decline or delete cookies through their advanced settings. It is usually possible to manage them in the “Options” or “Preferences” menu. Please note that disabling cookies may prevent some pages or web site services from working properly.

Our advertising partners and their privacy policy

Some of our advertising partners (eg Google Adwords) may use cookies on our website.
While each of these advertising partners has its own Privacy Policy for your website, an updated resource is at: Policies of Privacy.

These third-party ad servers or networks use technology in their ads and links that appear on www.uisolve.com and are sent directly to your browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this happens. Other technologies (such as cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons) can also be used by third-party ad networks to measure the effectiveness of your ad campaigns and/or customize the content you see on the site.

UI Solve does not have access to, or controls, these cookies that are used by third party advertisers.
You can find a comprehensive listing of these privacy policies and links here: Policy Links Privacy.

CHILDREN’S INFORMATION

We believe it is important to provide added protection for children online. We encourage parents and guardians to spend time online with their children to observe, participate in and/or monitor and guide their online activity. www.uisolve.com does not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children under the age of 13. If a parent or guardian believes that www.uisolve.com has in its database the personally-identifiable information of a child under the age of 13, please contact us immediately (using the contact in the first paragraph) and we will use our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

UPDATE

This Privacy Policy was last updated on: July 01 2019.
Should we update, amend or make any changes to our privacy policy, those changes will be posted here.